Estimated Value: $229,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Thomas St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $247,809, approximately $170 per square foot. 1016 Thomas St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $113,000 | $39,500 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $113,000 | $39,500 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $113,000 | $39,500 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $113,000 | $39,500 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $113,000 | $39,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $112,000 | $39,500 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $112,000 | $39,500 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $112,000 | $39,500 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $138,500 | $67,700 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $138,500 | $67,700 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $138,500 | $67,700 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $138,500 | $67,700 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $3,284 | $139,000 | $67,700 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map