1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 107 Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,485 - $239,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 107, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $234,871, approximately $200 per square foot. 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 107 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Maureen P | $142,000 | 1St Commonwelath Title&Stlmn |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskins Maureen P | $137,740 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $219,800 | $55,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $210,800 | $55,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $188,800 | $45,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $162,100 | $35,000 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $152,400 | $35,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $150,400 | $35,000 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
Map
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 104
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 307
- 801 Poindexter St Unit 314
- 1129 Rodgers St
- 1229 Decatur St
- 1300 Bainbridge Blvd
- 1136 Jackson Ave
- 1314 Perry St
- 1314 20th St
- 1222 Jackson Ave
- 1331 Hull St
- 1329 Porter St
- 1130 Chesapeake Ave
- 1101 Park Ave
- 1005 Chesapeake Ave
- 601 B St
- 1138 Seaboard Ave
- 1136 Seaboard Ave
- 411 B St
- 1308 Chesapeake Ave
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 106
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 101
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 300
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 207
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 203
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 105
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 102
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 202
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 304
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 303
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 206
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 301
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 201
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 305
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 302
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 205
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 100
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 200
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 103
- 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.