1016 W 5th St Marion, IN 46953
Downtown Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $114,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $108,514, approximately $50 per square foot. 1016 W 5th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including John W. Kendall Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $88,000 | $5,400 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $856 | $90,500 | $5,400 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $705 | $84,200 | $5,400 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $814 | $81,400 | $5,300 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $731 | $76,600 | $5,300 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $606 | $73,300 | $5,300 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $551 | $70,800 | $5,300 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $488 | $69,100 | $5,300 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $482 | $71,000 | $5,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $448 | $71,000 | $5,300 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $446 | $71,300 | $5,300 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $446 | $71,400 | $5,300 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map