1016 W Maple Ave S Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $115,326 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $202,082. 1016 W Maple Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Janet Utterback
Bought by
Thats Beautiful Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thats Beautiful Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,665 | $32,582 | $8,610 | $23,972 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $30,168 | $7,972 | $22,196 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $28,549 | $7,544 | $21,005 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $27,430 | $7,248 | $20,182 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $27,131 | $7,169 | $19,962 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $26,657 | $7,044 | $19,613 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $26,543 | $7,014 | $19,529 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $26,135 | $6,906 | $19,229 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $25,461 | $6,728 | $18,733 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $24,886 | $6,576 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $24,678 | $6,521 | $18,157 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $24,943 | $6,591 | $18,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map