1016 Ward St Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Ward St, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $306,120, approximately $376 per square foot. 1016 Ward St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Cepeda Mario A
Bought by
Lucas Guy V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,290
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Cepeda Mario A
Bought by
Lucas Guy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,290
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1990
Sold by
Sweeney John J
Bought by
Cepeda Mario A and Cepeda Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Guy V | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Guy V | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cepeda Mario A | $107,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Guy V | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Guy V | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $284,300 | $100,400 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $264,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $244,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $224,800 | $75,400 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $212,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $206,700 | $75,200 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $197,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $188,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $175,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map