1016 Whispering Oak Loop Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $256,085 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Whispering Oak Loop, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $279,771, approximately $215 per square foot. 1016 Whispering Oak Loop is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School, Our Lady of the Rosary, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Burgess Swindells and Jean Burgess Shirley
Bought by
Shirley J Burgess Swindells Living Trust and Swindells
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley J Burgess Swindells Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $115,600 | $115,600 | $0 |