1016 Wolf Laurel Ct Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Wolf Laurel Ct, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $385,456, approximately $235 per square foot. 1016 Wolf Laurel Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Lunsford Nancy and Lunsford Delano
Bought by
Jeffreys Johnny C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,279
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Ester Edward S
Bought by
Lunsford Nancy and Lunsford Delano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffreys Johnny C | $187,500 | -- | |
| Lunsford Nancy | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffreys Johnny C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunsford Nancy | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $426,555 | $65,200 | $361,355 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $246,830 | $43,330 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $241,231 | $29,520 | $211,711 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $241,231 | $29,520 | $211,711 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $241,231 | $29,520 | $211,711 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $249,020 | $32,600 | $216,420 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $249,020 | $32,600 | $216,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map