10160 Olean Trail Summerville, PA 15864
Estimated Value: $80,265 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10160 Olean Trail, Summerville, PA 15864 and is currently estimated at $209,566, approximately $136 per square foot. 10160 Olean Trail is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Sayers Russell John and Sayers Barbara D
Bought by
Rominski Zachary C and Rominski Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,375
Outstanding Balance
$51,323
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Sayers Russell O and Sayers Shirley A
Bought by
Sayers Russell John and Sayers Rodney A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rominski Zachary C | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Sayers Russell John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rominski Zachary C | $59,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,967 | $97,200 | $15,700 | $81,500 |
| 2025 | $1,967 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,690 | $1,000 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map