10161 Elgin Way Bristow, VA 20136
Braemar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10161 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $519,022, approximately $318 per square foot. 10161 Elgin Way is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Patriot High School, Cedar Point Elementary School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Osborne Rita C and Cline,Nora V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,105
Outstanding Balance
$55,799
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Rita C | $164,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Rita C | $163,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $473,200 | $131,300 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $443,000 | $125,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $429,200 | $115,000 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $397,100 | $107,900 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $358,700 | $88,000 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $333,400 | $81,900 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $330,200 | $81,900 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $296,600 | $78,000 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $293,500 | $78,000 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $285,100 | $73,100 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $281,700 | $73,100 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $259,700 | $69,000 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map