10165 Post Oak Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $402,365
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10165 Post Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $346,591, approximately $213 per square foot. 10165 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Turner Randell N
Bought by
Turner Jason Neal and Turner Crystal Nicol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Turner Sandra D
Bought by
Turner Randell N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,019
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Sold by
Brown & Root Inc
Bought by
Turner Randell N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jason Neal | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Turner Randell N | -- | -- | |
| Turner Randell N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Randell N | $45,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $228,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $830 | $207,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $830 | $188,760 | $235,000 | $96,510 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $171,600 | $235,000 | $96,510 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $156,000 | $164,500 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $141,820 | $164,500 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $128,930 | $70,500 | $58,430 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $123,450 | $70,500 | $58,430 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $112,230 | $70,500 | $58,430 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $102,030 | $70,500 | $58,430 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $92,750 | $35,250 | $61,770 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $84,320 | $35,250 | $61,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map