10165 Widgeon Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $442,305 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10165 Widgeon Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $482,326, approximately $207 per square foot. 10165 Widgeon Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Bought by
Maroun Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroun Michael E | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $132,620 | $21,980 | $110,640 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $132,620 | $21,980 | $110,640 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $132,620 | $21,980 | $110,640 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $99,900 | $18,310 | $81,590 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $99,900 | $18,310 | $81,590 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $99,900 | $18,310 | $81,590 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $87,440 | $18,310 | $69,130 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $87,440 | $18,310 | $69,130 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $87,440 | $18,310 | $69,130 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $85,300 | $19,360 | $65,940 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $85,300 | $19,360 | $65,940 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $85,300 | $19,360 | $65,940 |
| 2013 | $4,819 | $85,300 | $19,360 | $65,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map