10167 Inlet Point E Unit 3E Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10167 Inlet Point E Unit 3E, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $271,950, approximately $179 per square foot. 10167 Inlet Point E Unit 3E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Kenneley Michael P and Kenneley Irena L
Bought by
Gerycz Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,634
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerycz Constance M | $144,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerycz Constance M | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,527 | $69,280 | $5,779 | $63,501 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $69,280 | $5,779 | $63,501 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $52,487 | $4,379 | $48,108 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $52,487 | $4,379 | $48,108 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $52,490 | $4,380 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $49,580 | $4,990 | $44,590 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $49,580 | $4,990 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $49,580 | $4,990 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $43,240 | $4,380 | $38,860 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $43,240 | $4,380 | $38,860 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $43,240 | $4,380 | $38,860 |
| 2013 | $2,623 | $45,850 | $4,380 | $41,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map