1017 59th St Lisle, IL 60532
Summerhill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $676,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,116
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 59th St, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $646,967, approximately $207 per square foot. 1017 59th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Goodrich Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Altendorf Jeanne M and Mclennan Joseph R
Bought by
Mclennan Joseph R and Mclennan Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Mclennan Jeanne M and Mclennan Joseph R
Bought by
Mclennan Joseph R and Mclennan Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Densford Paul Bridges and Densford Patricia E
Bought by
Altendorf Jeanne M and Mclennan Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclennan Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Mclennan Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Altendorf Jeanne M | $188,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Altendorf Jeanne M | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,049 | $189,918 | $61,118 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $11,434 | $173,330 | $55,780 | $117,550 |
| 2022 | $10,686 | $160,490 | $51,650 | $108,840 |
| 2021 | $10,318 | $154,420 | $49,700 | $104,720 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $151,650 | $48,810 | $102,840 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $145,090 | $46,700 | $98,390 |
| 2018 | $9,451 | $142,240 | $45,780 | $96,460 |
| 2017 | $9,313 | $137,450 | $44,240 | $93,210 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $132,480 | $42,640 | $89,840 |
| 2015 | $8,953 | $124,750 | $40,150 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $8,558 | $118,810 | $38,240 | $80,570 |
| 2013 | $8,732 | $117,930 | $38,330 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map