1017 Ardmore Saint Augustine, FL
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Ardmore, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $349,755, approximately $227 per square foot. 1017 Ardmore is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Wyatt Jason M and Wyatt Katreen
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Greene Alysia N
Bought by
Wyatt Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Pomager Scott Michael and Pomager Vanessa Leigh
Bought by
Wyatt Jason M and Greene Alysia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
The Home Team Of Lands End Inc
Bought by
Pomager Scott Michael and Pomager Vanessa Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,745
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
The Home Team Of Lands End Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Two Llc | $315,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Wyatt Jason M | $82,500 | -- | |
| Wyatt Jason M | $165,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Pomager Scott Michael | $147,500 | -- | |
| The Home Team Of Lands End Inc | $119,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Jason M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomager Scott Michael | $150,745 | |
| Closed | Wyatt Jason M | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,090 | $274,015 | $70,000 | $204,015 |
| 2025 | $4,085 | $278,900 | $70,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $289,220 | $80,000 | $209,220 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $301,790 | $82,790 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $283,504 | $73,920 | $209,584 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $115,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $112,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $110,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $107,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $105,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $106,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $105,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $105,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map