1017 Barber St Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Barber St, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $317,330, approximately $237 per square foot. 1017 Barber St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Blossom Jeffrey E and Blossom Deanna E
Bought by
Knight Robert M and Knight Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Robert M | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knight Robert M | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $126,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $126,149 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $119,024 | $0 | $0 |