1017 Batts Ln Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Batts Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $725,513, approximately $921 per square foot. 1017 Batts Ln is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Mid Atlantic Ctr For Arts
Bought by
Harriet Tubman Museum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Barnes James W and Barnes Grace V
Bought by
Clemans Christina P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet Tubman Museum | -- | Misc Company | |
| Clemans Christina P | $225,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $306,200 | $225,600 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map