1017 Bayard St Baltimore, MD 21223
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,096 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Bayard St, Baltimore, MD 21223 and is currently estimated at $160,548, approximately $127 per square foot. 1017 Bayard St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Bernate Alonso
Bought by
Bernate Felipe and Bernate Jhonn Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Banks Tasha M
Bought by
Bernate Alonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Lafferty Carl R
Bought by
Banks Tasha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernate Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Bernate Alonso | $59,500 | -- | |
| Banks Tasha M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $119,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $107,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $95,400 | $40,000 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $92,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $90,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $87,500 | $40,000 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $86,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $85,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map