1017 Bengel Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Bengel Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $321,667, approximately $198 per square foot. 1017 Bengel Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Irick Terri T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,601
Outstanding Balance
$69,415
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irick Terri T | $148,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irick Terri T | $118,601 | |
| Closed | Irick Terri T | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $330,303 | $71,250 | $259,053 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $165,379 | $34,080 | $131,299 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $145,920 | $28,400 | $117,520 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $145,920 | $28,400 | $117,520 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $145,920 | $28,400 | $117,520 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $151,065 | $31,141 | $119,924 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $151,065 | $31,141 | $119,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map