NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1017 Bent Tree Ln Searcy, AR 72143

Estimated Value: $324,915 - $399,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,189 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $256,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,007 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Westside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

This home is located at 1017 Bent Tree Ln, Searcy, AR 72143 since 24 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $346,479, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 1017 Bent Tree Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Hutchison

Image Realty License #SA00086399 Listed on: 07/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Randi Hutchison

Image Realty License #SA00086399 Listed on: 07/24/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 14,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1 Story, Traditional
  • Builder Owned: No
  • Legal Description: Lot 20 Saddlebrook, City of Searcy, White County, Arkansas
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Climate Control, Smoke Alarm(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher Built-In, Water Heater Gas 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Floors: Ceramic, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Room: Yes
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Price Per Square Foot: 116.95
  • Square Footage: 2189.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Roof: Dimensional Shingle
  • Fencing Features: Wood Privacy
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Paved Streets, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot Measurement: A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.00
  • Price Per Acre: 775757.58
  • Lot Description: Level

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Searcy
  • Jr High School: Searcy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Edelmann Brian J and Edelmann Christine P
Bought by
Roberts Robert Paul and Clausen Kathryn Leighann
Seller's Agent
Randi Hutchison
Image Realty
Buyer's Agent
Randi Hutchison
Image Realty
Sold Price
$256,000
Current Estimated Value
$346,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$248,320
Outstanding Balance
$219,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Edelmann Brian J
Bought by
Edelmann Brian J and Edelmann Christine P

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2015
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Lickliter Nicolas and Lickliter Katherine
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Dietz Construction Inc
Bought by
Lickliter Nicolas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,616
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Robert Paul $256,000 None Available
Edelmann Brian J -- None Available
Edelmann Brian J $235,000 None Available
Lickliter Nicolas $242,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Robert Paul $248,320
Previous Owner Lickliter Nicolas $237,616
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $256,000 +8.9% $117 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2015 11/01/15 For Sale $239,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,896 $46,700 $4,700 $42,000
2024 $1,896 $46,700 $4,700 $42,000
2023 $1,471 $46,700 $4,700 $42,000
2022 $1,521 $46,700 $4,700 $42,000
2021 $1,521 $46,700 $4,700 $42,000
2020 $1,435 $44,580 $4,800 $39,780
2019 $1,435 $44,580 $4,800 $39,780
2018 $1,460 $44,580 $4,800 $39,780
2017 $1,810 $44,580 $4,800 $39,780
2016 $1,810 $44,580 $4,800 $39,780
2015 $1,725 $42,480 $6,600 $35,880
2014 $1,725 $42,480 $6,600 $35,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10088773

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 016-02326-820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.