Estimated Value: $477,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Bridge Crest Dr Unit 52, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $530,427, approximately $294 per square foot. 1017 Bridge Crest Dr Unit 52 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Tilstra Joan M
Bought by
Tilstra Joan M and Joan M Tilstra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcfarland Sharon M
Bought by
Tilstra Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Covenant Two Llc
Bought by
Sevonty Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilstra Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Tilstra Joan M | $316,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Sevonty Sharon M | $248,390 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History