Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Suddarth
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 385-6247
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,484 - $325,000
This home is located at 1017 Bridge Pointe, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 since 16 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $313,371, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 1017 Bridge Pointe is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venderley Jodi | $239,900 | Metropolitan Title Of Indian | |
| Coffee Michael J | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $167,000 | -1.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $289,700 | $30,100 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $273,900 | $30,100 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $220,700 | $30,100 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $187,800 | $30,100 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $181,800 | $30,100 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $176,900 | $30,100 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $166,500 | $30,100 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $155,500 | $30,100 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $148,300 | $30,100 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $132,300 | $30,100 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $130,200 | $30,100 | $100,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Suddarth
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 385-6247
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sal Soto
DeSoto Real Estate
(260) 515-6486
68 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201441262
APN: 02-02-34-356-015.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.