1017 Charter Place Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Charter Place, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $637,845, approximately $187 per square foot. 1017 Charter Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Normandy Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Scott Brian E
Bought by
Manuel Socrates John and Manuel Christina Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,858
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Duane A and Thompson Margaret J
Bought by
Scott Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,560
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Yankee Trace Development Inc
Bought by
Thompson Duane A and Thompson Margaret J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Socrates John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Brian E | $74,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Duane A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Duane A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Socrates John | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brian E | $257,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,783 | $176,830 | $31,480 | $145,350 |
| 2024 | $10,822 | $176,830 | $31,480 | $145,350 |
| 2023 | $10,822 | $176,830 | $31,480 | $145,350 |
| 2022 | $12,432 | $162,000 | $28,880 | $133,120 |
| 2021 | $12,465 | $162,000 | $28,880 | $133,120 |
| 2020 | $12,449 | $162,000 | $28,880 | $133,120 |
| 2019 | $12,365 | $143,570 | $28,880 | $114,690 |
| 2018 | $11,024 | $143,570 | $28,880 | $114,690 |
| 2017 | $10,903 | $143,570 | $28,880 | $114,690 |
| 2016 | $10,890 | $135,320 | $28,880 | $106,440 |
| 2015 | $10,784 | $135,320 | $28,880 | $106,440 |
| 2014 | $10,784 | $135,320 | $28,880 | $106,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,110 | $25,680 | $102,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map