1017 Cliff Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,267 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Cliff Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $235,817, approximately $153 per square foot. 1017 Cliff Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Alexander Thomas H and Alexander Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Blaylock Ronald Gene and Blaylock Mary Ann
Bought by
U S Bank Na and The C Bass Mortgage Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Thomas H | -- | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $18,500 | $1,100 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $968 | $17,100 | $1,100 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $968 | $17,100 | $1,100 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $963 | $17,100 | $1,100 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $964 | $17,100 | $1,100 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $914 | $15,200 | $900 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $913 | $15,200 | $900 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $824 | $15,200 | $900 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $824 | $15,200 | $900 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $746 | $13,700 | $1,000 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map