1017 Crane Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $255,648 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Crane Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $269,412, approximately $192 per square foot. 1017 Crane Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Wallace Joyce Ann Odell and Wallace John M
Bought by
Worsham Elaine Colter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Outstanding Balance
$3,436
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Holder Eloise
Bought by
Odell Joyce Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsham Elaine Colter | -- | Trinity Western Title Co | |
| Odell Joyce Ann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worsham Elaine Colter | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $200,294 | $55,000 | $145,294 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $200,294 | $55,000 | $145,294 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $155,534 | $30,000 | $125,534 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $132,249 | $30,000 | $102,249 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $120,226 | $15,000 | $105,226 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $120,615 | $15,000 | $105,615 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $103,200 | $9,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $103,200 | $9,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map