1017 Delles Rd Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $680,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,339
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Delles Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $650,398, approximately $278 per square foot. 1017 Delles Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Herbert J and Casolaro Patricia A
Bought by
Johnson Herbert J and Johnson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,075
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$537,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Blickle Doris M and Trust #1
Bought by
Johnson Herbert J and Casolaro Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Herbert J | -- | Multiple | |
| Johnson Herbert J | $311,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Herbert J | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Herbert J | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,750 | $198,312 | $59,231 | $139,081 |
| 2023 | $11,255 | $182,540 | $54,520 | $128,020 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $172,510 | $51,520 | $120,990 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $168,420 | $50,300 | $118,120 |
| 2020 | $11,104 | $166,850 | $49,830 | $117,020 |
| 2019 | $10,842 | $162,440 | $48,510 | $113,930 |
| 2018 | $10,290 | $153,070 | $45,710 | $107,360 |
| 2017 | $10,125 | $147,420 | $44,020 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $9,977 | $141,530 | $42,260 | $99,270 |
| 2015 | $9,885 | $135,020 | $40,320 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $120,160 | $30,450 | $89,710 |
| 2013 | $8,624 | $120,520 | $30,540 | $89,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map