1017 E 30th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $44,340 - $64,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E 30th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $56,835, approximately $74 per square foot. 1017 E 30th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Bought by
Tucker Wendell L and 30Th Ave 1017 E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Bought by
Mccombs E L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Bought by
Cox Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Bought by
Franklin Johnny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Bought by
Cox Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Wendell L | $18,000 | -- | |
| Mccombs E L | -- | -- | |
| Cox Willie | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Cox Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $4,900 | $600 | $4,300 |