1017 E 6th St Unit Norment Forest Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E 6th St Unit Norment Forest, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $111,885, approximately $79 per square foot. 1017 E 6th St Unit Norment Forest is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rowland Norment Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Hill Jon A and Digregorio Carla
Bought by
Sikiric Krunoslav and Sikiric Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1962
Sold by
Lloyd Dorothy M
Bought by
Hill Jon A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikiric Krunoslav | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Hill Jon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $98,200 | $11,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $812 | $98,200 | $11,000 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $610 | $71,100 | $10,000 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $610 | $71,100 | $10,000 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $610 | $71,100 | $10,000 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $595 | $51,100 | $10,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $607 | $55,200 | $10,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $485 | $55,200 | $10,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $485 | $55,200 | $10,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $485 | $55,200 | $10,000 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $485 | $55,200 | $10,000 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map