1017 E Jackson St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Jackson St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $127,500. 1017 E Jackson St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica High School, and Williamsport Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Geral W Geral W
Bought by
Jones Kittina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kittina | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $366 | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $283 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $238 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $13,400 | $8,500 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $339 | $67,500 | $8,500 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map