1017 E Lakewood St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,441 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Lakewood St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $411,610, approximately $183 per square foot. 1017 E Lakewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Hickman Margaret A
Bought by
Hickman Margaget A and Hickman William Page
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Margaget A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $57,340 | $7,600 | $49,740 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $50,730 | $6,920 | $43,810 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $50,730 | $6,920 | $43,810 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $49,840 | $6,920 | $42,920 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $49,840 | $6,920 | $42,920 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $48,170 | $6,920 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $48,170 | $6,920 | $41,250 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $45,020 | $6,920 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $44,030 | $6,920 | $37,110 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $44,030 | $6,920 | $37,110 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $44,030 | $6,920 | $37,110 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $42,470 | $6,920 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map