1017 E Lawn Dr Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Lawn Dr, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $750,692, approximately $474 per square foot. 1017 E Lawn Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
185 Poor Llc
Bought by
Djabbarov Ulugbek and Djabbarova Nigina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
`Adelman Sylvia Evelyn
Bought by
Adelman Theodore S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1950
Bought by
Adelman Daniel L and Adelman Sylvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djabbarov Ulugbek | $450,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Adelman Theodore S | -- | None Available | |
| Adelman Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Djabbarov Ulugbek | $386,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,364 | $611,900 | $332,200 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $11,237 | $611,900 | $332,200 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $11,016 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $11,016 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $11,005 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $10,879 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $10,798 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $10,696 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $10,536 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $10,369 | $340,300 | $208,400 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $11,251 | $437,600 | $284,900 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map