1017 E Randolph Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $840,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Randolph Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $413,667, approximately $253 per square foot. 1017 E Randolph Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $207,300 | $207,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $207,300 | $207,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $207,300 | $207,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $207,300 | $207,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $207,300 | $207,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $207,300 | $207,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $207,300 | $207,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map