1017 E Smith St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Smith St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $190,852, approximately $166 per square foot. 1017 E Smith St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Esther Buena A
Bought by
Liv Esther Buena Ann and Liv Buena Ann Esther Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Esther Buena Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $24,890 | $5,700 | $19,190 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $22,140 | $3,800 | $18,340 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $22,140 | $3,800 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $18,830 | $3,800 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $18,830 | $3,800 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $946 | $16,570 | $3,800 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $920 | $16,570 | $3,800 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $810 | $14,610 | $3,230 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $802 | $14,610 | $3,230 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $801 | $14,610 | $3,230 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $793 | $14,610 | $3,230 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $799 | $14,610 | $3,230 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map