Estimated payment $1,076/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
- Paris High School Rated A-
- Wood Fence
About This Home
Fully Remodeled– 2024 Roof & 2025 HVAC System Fully updated home with a spacious layout with clean, modern finishes throughout. The primary bedroom includes a private full bath. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or workspace.
Remodeled bathrooms, granite countertops in the kitchen, and fresh flooring throughout. HVAC system installed in June 2025 and roof replaced in 2024. Large backyard with room for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements.
Listing Agent
Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas Brokerage Phone: 214-560-0422 License #0829465 Listed on: 11/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,393
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 58x145
Interior Spaces
- 1,772 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Electric Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 12947
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $81,860 | $2,520 | $79,340 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $78,080 | $2,520 | $75,560 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $75,470 | $2,730 | $72,740 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $63,850 | $2,730 | $61,120 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $49,650 | $2,730 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $49,070 | $2,730 | $46,340 |
| 2019 | $783 | $31,490 | $2,730 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $725 | $29,150 | $2,520 | $26,630 |
| 2017 | $741 | $29,150 | $2,520 | $26,630 |
| 2016 | $712 | $28,040 | $2,520 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,040 | $2,520 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,390 | $2,520 | $24,870 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Banker Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21120907
APN: 12947
- 1080 Hearon St
- 540 12th St SE
- 1115 13th St SE
- 1440 E Washington St
- 706 8th St SE
- 1104 15th St SE
- 831 17th St SE
- 831 18th St SE
- 600 Crockett Cir
- 1500 8th St SE Unit 8TH
- 709 S Church St
- 805 20th St SE
- 2000 Simpson St
- 1731 Margaret St
- 1011 E Houston St
- 1000 S Church St
- 854 S Church St
- 1235 E Houston St
- 1738 Lamar Ave
- TBD Lot 6 Ne 36th St
- 125 13th St SE Unit 207
- 125 13th St SE Unit 200
- 60 W Washington St Unit 212
- 2526 Lamar Ave
- 102 7th St SW Unit 2
- 2903 Clarksville St Unit 104
- 750 Bonham St Unit 70
- 750 Bonham St Unit 170
- 2905 Clarksville St Unit 208
- 1240 20th St NE
- 635 7th St SW
- 370 29th St NE
- 1279 Bonham St
- 916 8th St NW
- 1471 W Kaufman St
- 3215 Clarksville St
- 4115 Holbrook St
- 2671 N Main St Unit LOT 1 and 4
- 4285 Castlegate Dr Unit 4285
- 235 NE 44th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.