1017 Ferry St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $755,534 - $875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $823,384, approximately $429 per square foot. 1017 Ferry St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Sherman Judith
Bought by
Sherman Matthew S and Sherman Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Matthew S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $639,000 | $305,600 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $597,400 | $291,000 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $539,100 | $270,200 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $449,900 | $218,300 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $408,100 | $216,200 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $389,400 | $197,500 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $377,100 | $197,500 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $368,400 | $197,500 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $343,100 | $187,100 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $325,500 | $176,700 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $325,500 | $176,700 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $305,100 | $162,100 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map