NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1017 Florence Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2014

Last sale price $129,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • 4-minute walk to Cematery Park

About This Home

As of July 2014

Buffington neighborhood and close to Rod & Gun Park, This ranch home has newer vinyl siding & shingles. Flooring (1st floor) and interior paint 2014. Nice sized yard & garden shed. Spacious livingroom. Ready to go.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Mickelson

C21 Affiliated Listed on: 04/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Wing

Kleven Real Estate Inc License #2684-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,972

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-0776

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,972

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: N Clairemont Ave to E on Crestview to R on Florence
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-832-2222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1150.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1730.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 579.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 580.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-0776
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2971.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Hillis Jeannette A
Bought by
Xiong Mao and Chang Lee
Seller's Agent
Dave Mickelson
C21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Bob Wing
Kleven Real Estate Inc
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.69%
Current Estimated Value
$291,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$86,743
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,634

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xiong Mao $129,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xiong Mao $116,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $129,000 -0.7% $75 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,902 $203,300 $36,500 $166,800
2024 $3,804 $203,300 $36,500 $166,800
2023 $3,458 $203,300 $36,500 $166,800
2022 $3,391 $203,300 $36,500 $166,800
2021 $3,314 $203,300 $36,500 $166,800
2020 $2,827 $150,400 $36,500 $113,900
2019 $2,806 $150,400 $36,500 $113,900
2018 $2,765 $150,400 $36,500 $113,900
2017 $2,720 $126,500 $28,600 $97,900
2016 $2,726 $126,500 $28,600 $97,900
2014 -- $126,500 $28,600 $97,900
2013 -- $126,500 $28,600 $97,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 878026

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06-0776

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.