1017 Grace Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $128,157 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Grace Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $145,039, approximately $146 per square foot. 1017 Grace Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $7,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $180 | $2,737 | $131 | $2,606 |
| 2023 | $180 | $2,737 | $131 | $2,606 |
| 2022 | $157 | $2,326 | $136 | $2,190 |
| 2021 | $155 | $2,393 | $140 | $2,253 |
| 2020 | $171 | $2,657 | $140 | $2,517 |
| 2019 | $173 | $2,657 | $140 | $2,517 |
| 2018 | $170 | $2,622 | $141 | $2,481 |
| 2017 | $169 | $2,622 | $141 | $2,481 |
| 2016 | $204 | $2,947 | $156 | $2,791 |
| 2015 | $355 | $2,947 | $156 | $2,791 |
| 2014 | $355 | $2,818 | $156 | $2,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map