1017 Hearthstone Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,430 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Hearthstone, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $432,108, approximately $179 per square foot. 1017 Hearthstone is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Zimmerer Nicole T Jarvis and Zimmerer Jason P
Bought by
Zimmerer Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,300
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerer Jason P and Zimmerer Nicole Jarvis
Bought by
Zimmerer Jason P and Zimmerer Nicole T Jarvis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Zimmerer Jason Paul and Zimmerer Nicole T Jarvis
Bought by
Zimmerer Jason P and Zimmerer Nicole T Jarvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Epperson Construction, Llc
Bought by
Jarvis Nicole T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerer Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerer Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerer Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Nicole T | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerer Jason P | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmerer Jason P | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $36,761 | $7,751 | $29,010 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $33,343 | $7,516 | $25,827 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $31,755 | $5,400 | $26,355 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $31,755 | $5,400 | $26,355 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $31,755 | $5,400 | $26,355 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $31,755 | $5,400 | $26,355 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $31,756 | $5,400 | $26,356 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $31,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $31,756 | $5,400 | $26,356 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $31,756 | $5,400 | $26,356 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $31,756 | $5,400 | $26,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map