NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1017 Kendal Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147

Estimated Value: $422,865 - $490,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
4,040 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2018

Last sale price $278,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,052 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome home to this amazing Ranch nestled in the heart of Broadview Hts. The open concept is spacious and offers outstanding natural lighting. The great room offers vaulted ceilings, new hardwood floors and a fireplace with wood custom mantel. This gorgeous Ranch offers an office with french doors that can also be used as a third bedroom. The kitchen is spacious, and has new granite counter tops, new flooring and stainless steel appliances. Whole home has been freshly painted. The Master suite is spacious and Master Bath offers granite tops and Double sinks. The laundry room is located on the main floor, for convenient one floor living. The back yard is spacious and private. This home has been updated, and awaits it's new owner. A 1yr Home Warranty is being offered for peace of mind. Call today for a private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniela Maragos

Keller Williams Elevate License #2013001148 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Keller Williams Elevate

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Lambert

Howard Hanna License #2009002822

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,710

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 585-21-025

Community Details

Overview

  • $105 Annual Maintenance Fee
  • Maintenance fee includes Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal
  • Association fees include recreation
  • New Hampton Ph 09 Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,952

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 137.62
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 137.62
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2020
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2020.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 2020.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 4040.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Common Facility, Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 425.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: /New Hampton Master c/o Coral Management
  • Maint Fee Amount: 105.00
  • Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
  • Maint Fee Includes: Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal
  • Maint Provider: /New Hampton Master c/o Coral Management
  • Subdivision Complex: New Hampton Ph 09

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation

Schools

  • School District: North Royalton CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1770
  • Parcel Number: 585-21-025

Tax Info

  • Tax: 5952

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$450,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Outstanding Balance
$167,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Lee Hyung S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,856
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalinsky Dan M $278,000 None Available
Lee Hyung S $243,570 Pulte Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalinsky Dan M $194,600
Previous Owner Lee Hyung S $194,856
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Sold $278,000 +3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 For Sale $269,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,340 $126,280 $24,710 $101,570
2024 $7,775 $126,280 $24,710 $101,570
2023 $6,459 $97,300 $19,180 $78,120
2022 $6,418 $97,300 $19,180 $78,120
2021 $6,515 $97,300 $19,180 $78,120
2020 $6,670 $95,240 $20,900 $74,340
2019 $6,455 $270,900 $59,700 $211,200
2018 $6,627 $94,820 $20,900 $73,920
2017 $5,952 $82,430 $16,980 $65,450
2016 $5,672 $82,430 $16,980 $65,450
2015 $5,490 $82,430 $16,980 $65,450
2014 $5,490 $80,820 $16,630 $64,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4023865

MLS Now

APN: 585-21-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.