1017 Lily Ln Temple, PA 19560
Temple AreaEstimated Value: $330,000 - $340,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Lily Ln, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $335,760, approximately $180 per square foot. 1017 Lily Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $189,000 | None Available | ||
| Woellner Kyle | $169,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $189,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Woellner Kyle | $130,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,739 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2025 | $1,739 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $5,233 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $115,800 | $22,000 | $93,800 |
Map
- 1615 Mount Laurel Rd
- 7 Rosalies Way
- 33 Rosalies Way
- 35 Rosalies Way
- 48 Rosalie's Way
- 36 Rosalie's Way
- 38 Rosalie's Way
- 40 Rosalie's Way
- 46 Rosalie's Way
- 1130 Mount Laurel Ave
- 500 Hickory Ave
- 839 Hartman Ave
- 822 Hartman Ave
- 1220 Hay Rd
- 1831 Mount Laurel Rd
- 702 Water St
- 528 Shalter Ave
- 504 San Mateo Ln
- 504 Euclid Ave
- 719 N Temple Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.