1017 Main St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Main St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $305,490, approximately $208 per square foot. 1017 Main St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $259,600 | $100,700 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $74 | $249,900 | $89,500 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $74 | $252,800 | $89,500 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $273,100 | $105,900 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $247 | $169,500 | $52,500 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $218 | $128,100 | $36,400 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $421 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $64,800 | $15,500 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map