1017 Missouri Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Missouri Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $217,830, approximately $181 per square foot. 1017 Missouri Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Connell Sharon M
Bought by
Schunemeyer Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,213
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schunemeyer Tiffany | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schunemeyer Tiffany | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |