$265,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,197 Sq Ft
7,222 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

82 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Build Equity and enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this well-located ranch with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms in desirable Aspen Heights. One of the standout features of this home and a rare opportunity in this community is the unfinished lower level. Unlike most units, this basement is a true blank canvas, already featuring a newly finished bathroom and offering exceptional potential to build instant equity. Easily add a spacious family room, additional bedroom, home office, or hobby space, all while still maintaining generous storage—something not often available in similar homes. The open main-floor layout offers great natural light. As an end unit on a larger lot, this home offers beautiful western views and a unique sense of privacy with virtually no backyard neighbors due to the generous distance between homes—perfect for peaceful evenings and sunset views. The $235 a month HOA covers exterior building maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal, delivering a truly low-maintenance lifestyle so you can focus on enjoying your home rather than maintaining it. With its rare equity-building basement, privacy, and prime Aspen Heights location, this home offers a combination of flexibility, value, and convenience that is hard to find. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Thompson

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,762

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,222 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x163x44x168

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,197 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Renberg Elementary School
  • George Mcgovern Middle School - Sioux Falls

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,762

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,222 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Elementary School: Renberg ES
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson High School
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1658
  • Lot Size: 44x163x44x168
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Association Amenities: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maint
  • Association Fees: 235.0
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Subdivision Name: Aspen Heights
  • Directions: Marion & Madison, West to Valley View Rd, North to Bloomfield Pl, turn left to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1159.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1197.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 38.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SiouxFalls
  • Middle Or Junior School: George McGovern MS - Sioux Falls

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7222.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2762.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
E & D Fawcett Inc
Bought by
Evans Charlotte

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $174,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $265,000 -1.9% $221 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $226 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $280,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,441 $282,100 $27,000 $255,100
2024 $2,441 $274,900 $27,000 $247,900
2023 $2,545 $246,800 $27,000 $219,800
2022 $2,692 $216,900 $27,000 $189,900
2021 $2,794 $206,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,794 $188,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,027 $194,621 $0 $0
2018 $2,752 $182,505 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22509098

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 90167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.