1017 Porter Ln Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Porter Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $294,094, approximately $128 per square foot. 1017 Porter Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Caldwell Ann M
Bought by
Ann M Caldwell Revocable Trust and Caldwell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann M Caldwell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $97,521 | $14,505 | $83,016 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $89,354 | $13,290 | $76,064 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $72,282 | $10,751 | $61,531 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $68,197 | $10,143 | $58,054 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $65,339 | $9,718 | $55,621 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $64,988 | $9,666 | $55,322 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $64,300 | $9,564 | $54,736 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $64,300 | $9,564 | $54,736 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $64,300 | $9,564 | $54,736 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $62,793 | $9,340 | $53,453 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $62,793 | $9,340 | $53,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,793 | $9,340 | $53,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map