1017 Rustic Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $207,291 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Rustic Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $287,573, approximately $438 per square foot. 1017 Rustic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $157,100 | $45,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $760 | $157,100 | $45,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $760 | $157,100 | $45,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $805 | $121,300 | $55,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $805 | $121,300 | $55,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $724 | $121,300 | $55,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $694 | $121,300 | $55,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $681 | $122,800 | $55,000 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $683 | $122,800 | $55,000 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $662 | $122,800 | $55,000 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $662 | $127,500 | $55,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map