1017 S 13th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S 13th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $49,316. 1017 S 13th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,200 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $698 | $8,309 | $1,637 | $6,672 |
| 2023 | $671 | $7,589 | $1,495 | $6,094 |
| 2022 | $645 | $7,199 | $1,418 | $5,781 |
| 2021 | $624 | $6,930 | $1,365 | $5,565 |
| 2020 | $611 | $6,940 | $1,367 | $5,573 |
| 2019 | $600 | $6,916 | $1,362 | $5,554 |
| 2018 | $643 | $7,607 | $1,354 | $6,253 |
| 2017 | $629 | $7,508 | $1,336 | $6,172 |
| 2016 | $617 | $7,399 | $1,317 | $6,082 |
| 2015 | $611 | $7,310 | $1,301 | $6,009 |
| 2014 | $602 | $7,263 | $1,293 | $5,970 |
| 2013 | $588 | $7,263 | $1,293 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map