1017 Springdale Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Springdale Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $161,750, approximately $92 per square foot. 1017 Springdale Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Ardmore Middle School, and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Fidencio
Bought by
Garcia Jose Santos Hernandez and Hernandez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Fidencio
Bought by
Garcia Jose Santos Hernandez and Hernandez Raquel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Bryant William and Bryant Tokie
Bought by
Garcia Fidencio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Moore Bobby D
Bought by
Bryant William and Bryant Tokie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose Santos Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jose Santos Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Fidencio | $64,000 | -- | |
| Bryant William | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $10,250 | $643 | $9,607 |
| 2024 | $949 | $9,953 | $625 | $9,328 |
| 2023 | $914 | $9,663 | $608 | $9,055 |
| 2022 | $829 | $9,382 | $589 | $8,793 |
| 2021 | $822 | $9,108 | $548 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $783 | $8,843 | $494 | $8,349 |
| 2019 | $733 | $8,586 | $491 | $8,095 |
| 2018 | $718 | $8,336 | $477 | $7,859 |
| 2017 | $707 | $8,093 | $482 | $7,611 |
| 2016 | $676 | $7,857 | $180 | $7,677 |
| 2015 | $765 | $8,677 | $180 | $8,497 |
| 2014 | $787 | $8,424 | $180 | $8,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map