Estimated Value: $441,757
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Vine St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $441,757, approximately $129 per square foot. 1017 Vine St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Messersmith Terrance L and Messersmith Paula D
Bought by
Sona Landing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,063
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Messersmith Terrance L and Messersmith Paula D
Bought by
Messersmith Terrance L and Messersmith Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Helen M Green Est
Bought by
Messersmith Terrance L and Messersmith Paula P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sona Landing Llc | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Messersmith Terrance L | -- | Attorney | |
| Messersmith Terrance L | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sona Landing Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $113,370 | $10,400 | $102,970 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $122,400 | $10,400 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $79,280 | $11,380 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $79,280 | $11,380 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $79,280 | $11,380 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $79,280 | $11,380 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $79,280 | $11,380 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
| 2013 | $5,041 | $61,080 | $12,990 | $48,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map