1017 Wade Rorie Rd Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Wade Rorie Rd, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $206,010, approximately $202 per square foot. 1017 Wade Rorie Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $100,800 | $46,600 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $189 | $56,000 | $23,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $183 | $56,000 | $23,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $183 | $56,000 | $23,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $183 | $56,000 | $23,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $134 | $44,040 | $11,840 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $239 | $44,040 | $11,840 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $239 | $44,040 | $11,840 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $248 | $44,000 | $11,800 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $246 | $44,040 | $11,840 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $442 | $44,040 | $11,840 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $488 | $56,720 | $29,690 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map