1017 Wando St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Wando St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $243,016, approximately $204 per square foot. 1017 Wando St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Jeant and Estate Of Hisako Tanaka Philli
Bought by
Phillips Betty Jean and Phillips Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Susan M and Cooper Susan M
Bought by
Phillips Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Stuart M and Andrews Arlene B
Bought by
Cooper Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,202
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Betty Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Betty J | $104,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Susan M | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Betty J | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Susan M | $84,202 | |
| Closed | Cooper Susan M | $84,202 | |
| Closed | Phillips Betty J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $783 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $5,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $138,800 | $39,900 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map