1017 Washington Ave Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $156,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Washington Ave, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $119,667, approximately $165 per square foot. 1017 Washington Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
County Of Madison
Bought by
Jones Jay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Jones Jay E
Bought by
County Of Madison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Holmes James E and Holmes Elaine
Bought by
Jones Jay E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison County | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jay E | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Madison | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jay E | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $870 | $870 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $790 | $790 | $0 |